A V Vishal
(Expert) 26 November 2009
E-filing of TDS is done at the facilitation centres designated by the Income Tax deptt, however, if you have a user-id you can file only for the person to whom it is alloted and not for all. In case of e-filing using your own user i d you need to submit the hard copy of form 27A at the designated facilitation centre.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup