LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Docet

(Querist) 09 June 2014 This query is : Resolved 
What is Docet? Magistrate has said he will docet for speedy trial as other party is not accepting summons.
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 09 June 2014
There is two word in dictionary
1. docent means teach
2. docket means a file of information about legal cases and a list of cases for trial or people having cases pending.
you are written "Docet" means third-person singular present active indicative of doceĊ


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query