LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Divorce Case Structure of Proceedings

(Querist) 14 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
QUE.1.Can anyone Explain what happens in the Court Hall during 1st few Hearings of Divorce Suite and their after, How the Structure of Proceedings goes be little detailed answer?
kanhaiyalalojha (Expert) 14 February 2010
After filing of the divorce case the court willl take appropriate step for appearance of the parties and after appearing the parties necessary evidence shall be adduced by both parties and the court will decide the case on merit. K L Ojha.JHC- ADVocate-09431902920.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 14 February 2010
After appearance of both the parties, court tries for conciliation between the parties and on its failure, provides the opportunity to the respondent to file the written statement. Application under section 24 is decided and then petitioner leads his evidence which is followed by respondent and then argument and decision/judgment.
ad. creaminall (Expert) 14 February 2010
i agree with rajkumar but if the petition is file u/s. 13-B then after counseling of both the parites the matter is adjourn for six months (for judicial saperation) and then kept for filing consent affidavit of both the parties and then jedgment.
Guest (Expert) 14 February 2010
agree with experts.
Swami Sadashiva Brahmendra Sar (Expert) 14 February 2010
Experts have given right advise. Everything about practice and procedure and other unwritten customs of court campuses can not be explained here.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query