LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Difference between Affidativt and Verfication.

(Querist) 22 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Generally to What kind of document affidavit attached. and for what kind for document verfication is attached.?
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 22 January 2010
Verification is:
1. The act of verifying.
2. The state of being verified.
3. Evidence that establishes or confirms the accuracy or truth of something
4. A formal assertion of the truth of something, as by oath or affidavit.
5. The process of research, examination, etc., required to prove or establish authenticity or validity.
6. Law. A short confirmatory affidavit at the end of a pleading or petition.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 22 January 2010
Affidavit: Written declaration made under oath; a written statement sworn to be true before someone legally authorized to administer an oath.
Aniruddha.P.Pawse (Expert) 28 January 2010
I agree with Mr Bhatia


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query