LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Deployment of Primary Teachers in Election Work.

(Querist) 02 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Recently Supreme Court had given a verdict directing the Government not to send primary teachers on Election related work such as Photo identity Cards i.i. BLO duty.

Kindly get me copy of the judgement as violations are being reported at many places.

Brajendra singh
singhbbd@gmail.com
BRAJENDRA SINGH (Querist) 08 September 2008
Pls provide me with cpoy of the judgement it is being once again equested to you...............

BRAJENDRA SINGH












You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query