LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

defective legal heir certificate. what would be its effect?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
what is the status of building constructed on a land which is derived from a legal heir certificate( thru relinquishment of right ).. wat if a persons name is not mentioned in legal heir certificate who also is class 1 heir.. what can he challenge .. what happens to the registration..the share of those who relinquishe will not fall bak to them due to it being a defectplease expalin very clearly
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 April 2011
the share of those who relinquished will not fall bak to them due to it being a defective legal heir cerificate... relinquishment holds good even noticing the defect rite ?
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 10 April 2011
its better to get the necessary changes done in order to avoid future complications.
Bhushan V. Kale (Expert) 10 April 2011
Legal heirship certificate can be challange by the heir whos name is not in the order.
If the legal heirship certificate is challanged, it does not have any effect over the persons who had relinquished their shares by executing relinquishment deed (ofcourse, the shares will be variable.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 April 2011
If there are 3members in legal heir certificate.plus my grandma comes to 4.she is entitled to1/4th share rite?on what value?today's value or upon the property value on the date of relinquishment?She is entailed to only the land value and not the building constructed out of my funds rite?
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 11 April 2011
apply for legal heir certificate with all details and then proceed
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 April 2011
Please read and answer.add some value.expecting more from experts like u
Bhushan V. Kale (Expert) 11 April 2011
Please explain in detils, who are the legal heirs? Share of your grandmother is depand upon the other legal heirs.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query