LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Dcs act and rules

(Querist) 18 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Colleagues,

Can a II name holder in a Coperative Group Housing Society contest the society elections under the Delhi Ccoperative Socities Act ? Case law if any please may also be provided.


Thx

Amit Minocha
ADVOCATE



J K Agrawal (Expert) 19 September 2012
Dear Sir

We know simple english only.

hitc eng ntkn.
tks


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query