LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

coupale with intrest

(Querist) 09 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir/madam,
I want to know that I have a civil case.In that case one power of attorney is in file.I want to know that the power of attorney couple with interest is revocable or not.
And if it is revocable than in what condition
please tell me in brief.
Thanks in advance
Jithendra.H.J (Expert) 09 April 2008
PA can be revoked at any time.
deed of revocation of power of attroney has to be executed before executing this revocation deed the executant has to send a Notice to the power attorney stating that the power of attorney has been revoked.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query