Correction father name in birth certificate affidavit format

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
12 January 2021

affidavit format


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
13 January 2021

Step-1--Obtain birth Certificate Update/ Correction Form from your Concerned Municipal Office /Gram Panchayat.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
13 January 2021

Step 2-- Obtain an Affidavit from local Notary on an Non Judicial Stamp Paper and approach the Concerned Officer regard to Name Change ( Format of Affidavit the Concerned Advocate / Notary would help you in this )

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
13 January 2021

Step 3 -- Fill the Correction Form and submit to the concerned Dept along with the Affidavit.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
13 January 2021

Step 4 -- After Completing all this Application process publish the advertisement in an Local News Paper and publish an Notification in your State Gazette Publication. That's it.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
19 January 2021

Formats not provided, take help of local lawyer / document writer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x