Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Copassianate Appointment

Guest (Querist) 08 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Experts,

A new policy introdused in BSNL Department i.e. Weightage Point System. But my client has applied for Compassioante Appointment prior to this policy guide lines came in force.Minimum 55 points required for consideraion the case under copassioante appointment. My client got 41 points. and My clients application rejected.. i Filed an original application before C.A.T. whether this retrospective effect is permissible? kindly give me S.C. case law on above facts
s.subramanian (Expert) 18 September 2010
The rules applicable as on the date of selection have to be followed. The date of application for appointment is not of any consequence.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query