LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Conversion of land for loan in notified area

(Querist) 28 April 2016 This query is : Resolved 
respected sir,
i want to know for equatable mortgage conversion of land from agricultural to non agricultural land is necessary in notified area/nagarpalika area??

plzdo help with latest case law of high court or s c or any drt tribunal
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 07 May 2016
Academic query, state material facts of the problem if any.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query