Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer law

(Querist) 06 September 2015 This query is : Resolved 
complainant file a FIR against Bank officials for withdraw his money from his saving account without his knowledge by way of cheque. He denied signature of cheque. Investigation still pending due to FSL report for signature. meanwhile complainant also filed a complaint under consumer forum for mental agony. My question is, whether in this situation consumer complainant is maintainable, when investigation still pending before police for signature ? I am from bank official
Guest (Expert) 06 September 2015
First Find Out Which Of your Bank Staff is Behind all this.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 07 September 2015
Complaint maintainable decision subject to merits.
ADV-JEEVAN PATIL, MUMBAI (Expert) 07 September 2015
Both complaints r independent hence result also may be different depending upon ecidence
Guest (Expert) 07 September 2015
Who referred the case to FSL?
mahendra rai jain (Querist) 08 September 2015
investigation officer sent the signature to FSL. my question is this where signature on cheque is disputed and there is only FSL report is supported evidence in this regards, then how can consumer forum decide the case without expert opinion.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query