Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consignee sales of product under ndpc act

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 25 July 2018 This query is : Open 
Dear Sir,

Product covered under NDPC act need to be reported to NDCP authority on periodical basis.
Any one help me to clearify whether sale made as Consignee sales where buyer and delivery at different address with their NDPC licence number. e.g. A order to B to supply C where B is main suppler where buyer is A & C is the receipt of goods.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :