LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Company takeover

(Querist) 09 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
What are legal formalities required to be done for take over of one company by another company ?
Manish Singh (Expert) 13 September 2008
id its listed then you may have to take permission from sebi.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query