Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Code of civil procedure

(Querist) 08 March 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Business : h
Next Purpose : WS/ISSUES
Next Hearing Date : 01-04-2023
Civil Judge Senior Division /FTC

Experts kindly please tell what does "h" stand for as mentioned Business secondly what is meant by WS/ISSUES as mentioned above.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 March 2023
There is no idea about the letter 'h', however WS/ISSUES means written statement/issues to be framed .
shyam lal (Querist) 11 March 2023
Thank you Advocste Kalaiselvan..strange experts have no answer !

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 August 2023
h stands for hearing.
You are welcome for your appreciations

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now