LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Claim Provident Fund

(Querist) 14 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
What is the procedure for refund of PF? Have worked as teacher for 6 months in a school in Mysore. Being in Bangalore, i would like to do this through correspondence. I have my PF Number. What should be the details to be mentioned in the letter and to whom should it be addressed?
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 10 June 2008
You need to fill form 10C and form 19 for withdrawl. The same can be downloaded from The same needs to be submitted to your previous org and from their they would process it and send to PF office.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query