LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

christian property rights

(Querist) 03 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
dear sir ,please let me know what are the rights of a girl in christian property rights. this is very urgent,after knowing the rights ,i would like to post my query.thank you.
KAMARAJ BHARATHY G (Expert) 07 January 2009
if you mention your status as daugher or daughter in law i can suggess
KAMARAJ BHARATHY G (Expert) 07 January 2009
if you mention your status as daugher or daughter in law i can suggess
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 17 January 2009
If the father dies intestate,a christian daughter has got equal share in father's property as that of a son.
esther (Querist) 17 January 2009
I am daughter, we are 4 sons and 3 daughters and I am last daughter and I have one younger brother.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 22 January 2009
Now you are entitled to get 1/7 th share of your father's property.What about your mother?.If mother is alive 1/3 share goes to mother and the remaining 2/3 share equally goes to children.
ritu bhadana (Expert) 03 April 2009
i agree with shine
Hiralal Das (Expert) 05 April 2009
I do agree with the valuable opinions of the learned members. Thanks all of you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query