LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

chargsheet issued for medical treatment,

(Querist) 05 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
I am working in zonal railway office.I applied for 02 day leave on monday and tuesday,but it was denied.There is closed holidya on saturday and sunday.Since leave is regrated i pospond my programme.On rest day on sunday i fallen ill and were under the private doctor for 03days.Hence with fitness certificate and afresh application for leave submitted for the same period monday and tusedy with sunday rest with cause of selfsickness.
The fresh application was kept by the authourity and a chargsheet for minor penalty was issued with alegation/charges "that when i was denied leave then after availing the 02 leave you come and submitting a fresh leave application with medical certificate.So you have disobayd me."
I replied that due to climate changing i was fallen ill and i was under treatment and as leave was denied i cancelled my programm.i have no intension to disobay you.
In this connection please advice me proceeding how will be.
thanks.
Rahul Chaudhary (Expert) 06 October 2010
Participate in the proceedings raising all your concerns and giving as many factual details and documents as possible about the incident through written communications. In case you get an adverse order, move to CAT for relief.
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 07 October 2010
AS ABOVE.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query