LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Changed the rules after conducting the exam

(Querist) 15 May 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I appeared in Screening Test for Asstt. Agricultural Officer in 2018, (recruitment advertisement 2015) . As usual it was qualifying in nature with no weightage and interview 100% weightage, But in 2019 RPSC notified that screening test will carry 40% weightage, interview 40% weightage and rest 20 % academic performance. I prepared screening as merely qualifying test and concentrated on subject. How should I challenge this in court?
Kuldeep (Querist) 15 May 2019
I appeared in Screening Test for Asstt. Agricultural Officer in 2018, (recruitment advertisement 2015) . As usual it was qualifying in nature with no weightage and interview 100% weightage, But in 2019 RPSC notified that screening test will carry 40% weightage, interview 40% weightage and rest 20 % academic performance. I prepared screening as merely qualifying test and concentrated on subject. How should I challenge this in court?
Kuldeep (Querist) 20 May 2019
I appeared in Screening Test for Asstt. Agricultural Officer in 2018, (recruitment advertisement 2015) . As usual it was qualifying in nature with no weightage and interview 100% weightage, But in 2019 RPSC notified that screening test will carry 40% weightage, interview 40% weightage and rest 20 % academic performance. I prepared screening as merely qualifying test and concentrated on subject. How should I challenge this in court?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query