Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Change of ownership

(Querist) 19 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, thank you for your guidance on the issue I asked for yesterday(18/07/2011). I understand that the best option for this change of ownership from my sister to my son will be "registered will". So, once again I would request you to let me know the procedure to get it done. If an application Format for such registered will is available at this web site then please help me to select and download it. Further I would request you to let me know, wheather this is to be typed on a stamp paper, if so then the value of the stamp paper, and finaly where it is to be submitted for registration. Present value of this land is around fifty thousands. D.K.Mondal

Advocate Sachdev Bishnoi (Expert) 19 July 2011
no format of such type is available you can go to the deed writer in your tehsil or court complex and they will type the whole and disclose the necessary particulars regarding the property and the stamp fee can be calculated by stating the state so post your state, it is different for the different states.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 19 July 2011
http://www.vakilno1.com/forms/will/WILL-1.htm

NO STAMP DUTY PAPER PAYABLE
ONLY REGISTRATION FEES PAYABLE
VISIT SUB REGISTRAR OFFICE YOUR AREA
CAN BE TYPED /WRITTEN ON EVEN PLAIN PAPER


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query