Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Caste certificate

Guest (Querist) 12 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I am resident of state A currently living in statw B i have applied and GOT the caste certificate from. Hometown but i gave gave permanent and present both adress of home town.
Now i worried would it make any issue that i didn't gave tge address when i currently living. I didn't give cause i hadn't any document regarding that.
Or it will not make any issue as patwari verified the address by visit and granted the certificate by tehsildar
Guest (Querist) 12 February 2019
As i m working in other state and i need obc certificate from my home state up
Dr J C Vashista Online (Expert) 12 February 2019
The certificate issued by Tesildar in your ancestral state (may be A, B or C in your case) is valid, it has no effect of present address.
Guest (Querist) 12 February 2019
Thanks shri jc vasitha sir, sir i just being worried that i wrote the my permanent address in both column present and permanent address column. Didnot write the my current address where i am working.
Would it make any conflict sir? Or no issue.
Sb Karma (Expert) 27 January 2020
No conflict,No issue...don't worry


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query