Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CASE LAW

(Querist) 21 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
IF “A” PURCHASED A PROPERTY OUT OF HIS SAVING AND EXECUTE THE AGREEMENT IN THE NAME OF A AND B, IN SUCH CASES "B" WILL BECOE THE EQUAL OWNER IN THE PORPERTY IF NOT SPECIFIED OTHERWISE. WHEN B EXPRIES HIS SHARES IN THE PROPERTY WILL BE OWNED BY HIS LEGAL HEIRS.kindly give case law
prakash vathore (Expert) 21 December 2009
yes u r right, it is a settle position of law no need of any case law.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 21 December 2009
Who told you that if no share has been mentioned in the joint registered sale-deed of A & B then both shall be treated as owners to the extent of equal shares and their legal heirs shall also inherit accordingly?

If no share of A & B is mentioned in the registered sale-deed or agreement for sale then the question shall remain disputed which can be settled only by mutual consultation otherwise shares mentioned therein are final and same shall be inherited.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query