Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can Varishtha pension Bima Yogana policy can be surrender ?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 March 2011 This query is : Open 
My Mother has taken Varishtha pension Bima Yojana in the year 2003 from life insurance corporation and now we want to surrender the same, but lic is refusing to do so, as my mother needs money.

LIC says these policy doesnot have the provision of surrender and hence it will mature only after death. Age of my mother is 82 years

what can we do in these case ?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :