LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can a company fire a employee on the Background Verification Details?

(Querist) 09 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Pls. share ! Can a company fire any employee on Back groung Verification details? If yes under which 'act' this back ground verification come in of the Company! pls. share it in detail!!!
Manish Singh (Expert) 13 September 2008
there is no such act but it all depends upon the company's policy and the contract entered into and if found that the employee has willingly made fradulent representations, he can be shown the doors after giving him proper opurtunity of being heard.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query