Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Business in Grama Panchayat

(Querist) 29 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 

I would like to start & operate a business in my property which is situated in Grama Panchayat.What are the formalities I should follow for inital setup.
Manish Singh (Expert) 27 May 2008
It depends upon the Gram panchayat act and Rules prevailing in your State.
Anyways ask the grampanchayat for the formalities.they will provide you all the details.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query