30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Builder hand in glove with CHS.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
I have purchased unsold premises in a Building having registered CHS, directly from the Builder, which is sold to me as flat, having residential electrical connection, a residential municipal tax reciepts, and also displayed by the CHS as flat in the notice board as wel as in the monthly mantainance bills issued show it as flat. The CHS also accepted application for membership but did not respond for over a year and did not enlist me as member. After one year, when I complained to the Dy.registrar, they informed that the said premises are not enlisted in the proposal while registration of the CHS.The present Secretary of the CHS is the Chief Promoter. The CHS also informed that the premise has no amenenities like toilet bathroom etc and hence not considered. I feel cheated by both, the Builder & CHS also. What is my remedy in the opinion of expert team. Pleas enlighten and oblige.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 06 February 2012
“SORRY, Can't reply THESE TYPE OF QUERY having Repetitions, Academic, contains SMS Language, Commercial, Vague and Imaginary query.”
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 06 February 2012
Thanks any way. The consumer court gave a an order and accordingly the society has transferred the said premises in my name and both, the builder and the society have been fined for deficiency in service, in a case file by me, after being suggested by the experts in response to the same inquiry. Again thanks all the experts and to you also Shroff Sir.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query