offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Break bond with company and retrieve my original certificate

(Querist) 20 June 2018 This query is : Resolved 
I am working in it company in Chennai, I signed a bond with them for 2 years and I give my original certificates to them, They give me a training for 15 days (not offer food, room, salary or transportation) after that they place me as a trainee for 1 year but I worked there for 25 days or less, I want to resign my job for personal reason and also I want to do higher studies but they not give my Certificates and asking ₹50,000 for breaking bond, my salary is ₹12,000 and I even didn't receive my salary because the first month not finished if they want to take my salary as training cost there is no problem but I can't give ₹50,000 that very big amount for me please kindly help me by telling a way to get my certificates back.
AKSHANSH SINGHAL (Expert) 22 June 2018
If they they have provided you some kind of training, they can demand sum towards bond.. You may request them to revoke their demand of Rs 50,000


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query