LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

BONUS TO CONTRACT LABOUR

(Querist) 05 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
sir,
Pl tell me is principal employer liable to pay bonus to contractual and casual workers ?
What does contract labour and bonus act say ?
Murali Krishna (Expert) 08 September 2008
Neither CL(R&S)Act, nor Payment of Bonus Act provide for bonus to contract labourers.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query