bike dcuments

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
05 September 2017

sir mene jis se bike li hai woh uskey naam nhi thi or usne bhi agey se le thi .but ab me usey apne nam krwana chata hun or bike kaa owner ab yahan se khi chla gya hai . or rc pr leas agreement likha hua hai ab agr me apne naam.bike krwata hun toh kya me jis se mene bike le hai us sey affidavite or id proof or photo le lu uski tb mere naam ho skti hai .


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
05 September 2017

Presently the person from whom you purchased bike is third person, vehicle is not in his name, he can not sell.

You have to search original owner to get the vehicle transferred in your name.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x