LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

bharti airtel antennae

(Querist) 07 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
radiation norms are banning telcos from putting up cellular towers on soc, school etc.Inspite of this our soc sec has installed cellular tower on the terrace with antennae coming down the roof upto my kids bedroom. Sec being doctor says my objection is rubbish ,he says that there is no law or policy by which i can prevent him from this act,he has gone further & convinced majority of members on this , pl advise the legal stand of court& gov on this matter & how can i fight this unjustice
Manish Singh (Expert) 09 April 2008
Towers need authorization from the concerned development authority or town planning committee. So go upto the office of the same and ask them where it is authorized or not.
Dhrumil (Expert) 10 April 2008
You can take certificate from relevant Doctor that such tower is injurious to health or you can support this from researcher openion obtained from News paper or decided case laws in telcommunication or you can go directly in TRAI office, the office address you get from website. bsaed on this you send notice to your secretary that "i file case under hosg. co-op-so. court"


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query