LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More


Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, i am working in a nationalised bank. I am on probation. I have taken two days leave. Can they extent my probation due to this.
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 04 April 2011
Extending probation period is discreationary.
A.P.Manoranjan (Expert) 04 April 2011
Probationers also are entitled for leave.If Leave is granted by a superior to whom you are reporting to,no extention of probation.However if you are absenting from duties without notice/reason, your probationary period may be extended or your services may be terminated as per rules of the Bank.
APManoranjan Advocate APHighcourt

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query