LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

bail

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
can a jmfc give a bail to a person arrested under session triable case..eg.302 IPC
lingraj maradi (Expert) 02 June 2011
sir,

it is not possible because the offence trialble only on sessions court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query