Article 14 and Article 16

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 February 2010

I am attaching a writ petition which I presented before the Jabalpur Bench of High court of M.P. Please suggest me as to what possible judgement could be made in my writ petition.


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
12 February 2010

The judgment cannot be anticipated unless the version of the opposite party comes to light.

Amitabha Gupta (Querist)
12 February 2010

that is correct but please guide whether my petition makes out a prima facie case infringement of fundamental rights under article 14 and 19(1)(c)for granting interim relief without waiting for the reply from the other side.

Prof. Dr. Amaresh Kumar (Expert)
16 February 2010

The Judgement will be as per the law. No one can predict about the Judgment. Predicting judgement in a lis amounts to contempt. Please do not ask such type of nasty quarry.


Amitabha Gupta (Querist)
16 February 2010

Very true judgement cannot be predicted because judgements nowadays have become matter of whims of judges. but in my opinion if the judgements are to base upon law they can certainly be predicted and please behave you are just nobody to term my query as nasty.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x