Upgrad
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

APPOINTMENT OF STATE AND CENTRAL NOTARY PUBLIC

(Querist) 26 August 2009 This query is : Resolved 
SIRS,
MY DOUBT IS WITH REGARD TO APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF NOTARY PUBLIC (BOTH CENTRAL GOVT. AND STATE GOVT. ). TO WHOM IT HAS TO BE ADDRESSED AND SEND ?WHAT ARE THE ENCLOSURES REQUIRED ?WHAT IS THE BASIS OF APPOINTMENT ?
IT IS HEARD THAT APPOINTMENT ,IS PURELY ON THE RECCOMMENDATION OF RULING PARTY MEMBERS .IS IT TRUE ? SENIORITY OF PRACTICE IS NOT AT ALL CONSIDERED ?

APPOINTMENT OF PUBLIC PROSECUTORS IN SESSIONS COURT ( FOR 5 YEARS) ARE ALSO IN THE SAME LINE.
WHILE APPOINTMENT OF ASST. PUBLIC PROSECUTORS( PERMANANT ) IN MAGISTRATE COURTS, ARE PURELY ON THE BASIS OF MERIT IN THE TEST AND INTERVIEW. THIS IS THE PROCEDURE IN KERALA. I HOPE , SAME WILL BE THE POSITION IN ALL OTHER STATES ALSO, AS CrpC IS A CENTRAL ENACTMENT.
IF SO, WHY SUCH A CORRUPT PRACTICE OF APPOINTMENT IS INSERTED IN CRPC ?
ANYWAY, ALSO TELL ME TO WHOM I HAVE TO SEND MY APPLICATION FOR BEING APPOINTED AS A PUBLIC PROSECUTOR IN DISTRICT AND SESSIONS COURTS ?
WITH REGARD TO APP IN MAGISTRATE COURT,EVERYTHING IS TRANPERANT ALSO.A SPECIFIED AGE, QUALIFICATION , EXPERIENCE ETC ARE THERE .
BUT , TO BECOME A PP IN SESSIONS COURT NO AGE BAR !
PLS EXPLAIN ME IN DETAIL .
ALSO, GIVE ME THE ADDRESS TO WHOM I AVE TO TO SEND MY APPLICATION FORM FOR :
1.NOTARY PUBLIC (BOTH STATE AND CENTRAL )
2.PUBLIC PROSECUTOR IN DISTRICT COURTS

SALILKUMAR.P
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 14 January 2011
No one answered the query, pity!!! I am not having time these days will be back to LCI after sometime and then only can answer the same.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :