LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Applicability of EPF

(Querist) 11 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 

I am working with an international BPO in Mohali. This firm is an 100% export oriented unit and registered with STPI.
The strength of the company is around 60 employees.

Is PF applicable on the firm or not?

Guest (Expert) 12 March 2008
Dear Jasmine,

Yes, PF rules are applicable on your firm.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 25 July 2008
Yes PF applicable on your firm.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 07 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query