LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Applicability of bonus act to schools

(Querist) 09 October 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Is the payment of Bonus Act applicable to schools run by a registered society and registered under section 12AA of the Income Tax act
KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert) 09 October 2018
Dear Sir,
It all depends upon State Government Services Rules.

sood (Querist) 09 October 2018
Sir,
It is a private unaided school
Thanks
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 09 November 2018
1. IRRESPECTIVE of the School run by a charitable institution, the School staff is eligible for Bonus & Gratuity.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query