LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Agreement to sell and purchase

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 August 2018 This query is : Open 
My Husband purchase a DDA Flats in 1997 vide GPA/WILL/SPA Registered and Agreement to Sell is not Register. (My Father and Seller Expire)
Now My query: By error the consideration amount not mention or blank in ATS but written about "full and final settlement and the details of payment has been mention in separate Legal Receipt".
Did this Agreement to Sell is Valid or not ?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :