LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Agreement of School

(Querist) 09 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I needa an Agreement/document having discription of all activities carried by School Management/ School Board and so on. If any has a copy of it please forwrd it to me.
Manikyamba (Querist) 09 June 2008
Mani
Manish Singh (Expert) 10 June 2008
its not clear what you need
Manikyamba (Querist) 10 June 2008
I Need clauses to be added to the Agreement between the School Board and the School management how a school works and who will the signing authority and so on
Guest (Expert) 11 June 2008
What are you? A Trust, firm or Society. Each of these have a separate way of dealing with the issue.
Manikyamba (Querist) 11 June 2008
i am a society
Manikyamba (Querist) 11 June 2008
fff
Guest (Expert) 12 June 2008
As a Society, there will be bye laws appointing the SEcretary and other office bearers.

Convene a meeting, with an agenda to form a Management/ School Board and so on and also the powers delegated to the committee. Shortlist the functions of the committee. Get the Resolution passed about the foramtion of the Management committee or the like.

On ce the committe has been formed the functions will start in line the powers delegated to committee.

Then only the management committee acan function.

Regarding the Draft fot eh activities. Such documents are tailormade. Therefore, you identify what the committe must do and put it simple enlish or your language, that will solve the problem.
Manikyamba (Querist) 12 June 2008
Thank u Mr.Kotresh
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query