25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Age Limit case for Law Entrace.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Experts,
As there is a case as against the orders of Bar Counsel of India in respect of Age Limit for 3 years & 5 Years for LLB, pending before the Supreme Court.
I want to know whether the said cases are disposed off are still pending.
Sanjeev Panda (Expert) 24 February 2010
The case is still pending
Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 26 February 2010
THE CSE IS PENDING
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 March 2010
Thanks to all.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query