Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Address in caste certificate

Guest (Querist) 09 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir I m resident of UP living in haryana from 2 yr i have applied for caste certificate from up they asked only address proff detail from UP i have gave a get the certificate.
I m just asking does it make any problem that i didn't gave other state present address. The authority said address is written only of permenet state that is up. Kindly guide
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 09 February 2019
Usually there will be two columns such as present address and Permanent address. then you have to fill in as UP as permanent address and Haryana is present address. so you have to mention present and permanent addresses as Haryana and UP.
Guest (Querist) 10 February 2019
Thnaks sir for yur guidance sir i I have given the UP Address in both column as i haven't any proof of haryana address at the time of appling does it make any problem sir as i have already got the certificate.
Sb Karma (Expert) 21 January 2020
No problem...just relax


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query