LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

About freehod in cantonment pending

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 August 2019 This query is : Open 
Sir my father had paid the earnest money of freehold 13000 of the total 54000 in the yr 1996 but after so many reminder from my father they fail to response &then my father was died in 2007 after that we the leese son have given reminder in 2010 &then cntmnt board ask if we r ready for new str rate in which we have accepted but again there was no response till 2018 they gave us new rate which amounted 180000 now the any is too high for us &they keep changing their any pls help to find sufficient answer
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 August 2019
Sir my father had paid the earnest money if freehold 13000 of the total 54000 in the yr 1996but after so many reminder from my father to cntmnt board Shillong they fa to response &then my father was died in 2007 aftr that we the leese son hav given reminder in 2010 &then cnt have asked if we r ready for new str rate in which we hav acpt but again there was no response till 2018 when they served us notice of 1800000 now the amt is too high for us &they keep changing their amt it has been pending for long 24yrs can somebody pls suggest me good direction 11jb cantt shillong
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 August 2019
Sir my father had paid the earnest money if freehold 13000 of the total 54000 in the yr 1996but after so many reminder from my father to cntmnt board Shillong they fa to response &then my father was died in 2007 aftr that we the leese son hav given reminder in 2010 &then cnt have asked if we r ready for new str rate in which we hav acpt but again there was no response till 2018 when they served us notice of 1800000 now the amt is too high for us &they keep changing their amt it has been pending for long 24yrs can somebody pls suggest me good direction 11jb cantt shillong
P. Venu (Expert) 11 August 2019
What were the terms conditions on which the property was offered?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query