FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

a query for how to relise an N.B.W person from the custody of his father

(Querist) 03 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
respected sir/madam

for what provision the section 439(2)of crpc is maintionbel. pls provide me the provisions of those section.is it be usedfor cancilation of bail

thanking you
a.haridasan (Expert) 04 April 2008
dear sampoorna ,
crpc 439 (2) deals with the power of high court and sessions , to direct any person who has been released on bail can be arrested and commit to custody. it means, the accused who alredy enlarged on bail ,if he violating any conditions prescribed in the bail order can be arrested and commit to judicial custody only after giving a reasonable oppurtunity to him to be heard on that regard.adv.a.haridasan,thrissur,kerala.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query