A case under section 429

This query is : Resolved 

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
12 November 2019

Reference is made my previous anonymous query dtd 8 November 2019.
unsolicited credit card issued by ABN-AMRO 10 yrs back.Bank closed and taken over by Kotak Mahindra bank.no communication so far.suddenly a phone call telling a 420 case is going to be filed against me from Delhi Dwarka court.in reply my previous query all the Respected lawyer advised it is time-barred debt so criminal or civil case
can not be filed.But as the Kotak Mahindra bank is in practice of falsely implicating
criminal cases(came to know from various posts) if they do so then what I should do?
Amend to,read heading a case under section 420.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
13 November 2019

Vague information can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
It would be better to consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 November 2019

Respected Dr JC Vashista sir,
Thanks a lot for your valuable advice.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x