Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

रिजाइन(date 26/02/2018) वापस लेने हेतु

(Querist) 27 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
महोदय वकील साहब

विषय- रिजाइन वापस लेना है यूबीआई बैंक से

गलती से रिजाइन कार्पोरेशन बैंक(अब UBI मे विलय हो गया है)
दिनांक- 26 फ़रवरी 2018 को चला गया,
मुझे बोला गया था 30 दिन का नोटिस पीरियड है पर releiving 12.03.2018 को दे दिये,
इसलिए फस गया बैंक सर्विस मे समस्या आगई
दो बार रिजाइन वापसी का पत्र दिया बैंक को लेकिन बैंक,
ने बताया की मेरा नाम बैंक पायरोल से हट गाया है,
इसलिए favourly बैंक सर्विस नहीं दे पाएंगे

अब आप बटाये की बैंक सर्विस वापस मिल सकती है
यदि मिल सकती है तो अब कैसी कोर्ट मे याचिका लगाने से?
या सीधा ubi के किसी बड़े अधिकारी से याचिका लगाने से


नाम इन्द्र कुमार दास
बैंक जेओआईएन करने की दिनांक- 13 जून 2015
पता- house number 475
ward number 04
city singrauli mp
india
486889
Dr Sanjay Sinvhal (Expert) 02 August 2021
1. Once you submit your resignation, you can withdraw only before its acceptance. In this case, you submitted the Notice and Corp bank accepted it and relieved you within the Notice period by waiving the balance notice period.
2. Thus Bank has not done anything wrong and relieved you as per your Resignation notice.
3. Once you are relieved from Bank on your own request, you can't join back. You need to apply as per the Recruitment process of the Bank.
4. No Court will provide relief in your case as you are relieved by bank on your own resignation notice.
INDRA DAS (Querist) 02 August 2021
लेकिन सर कहा गया था नोटिस पीरियड 30 दिन तक रहेगा
पर केवल 15 दिन में
जिसके कारण मै विचार, ठीक से नही कर पाया, की ऐसा करना पूरी तरह से सही है या नहीं
और मैं फँस गया
2. एक और बात है की मैंने 30 दिन के पहले resign withdrawal के apply किया हुआ था
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 25 August 2021
In law, an employee has no locus poenitentiae (right to withdraw) to withdraw an offer of resignation after it was accepted
In a contractual master-servant relationship, no employee can assert a right to withdraw his resignation, especially after it had been accepted by the competent authority, on any ground, much less the ground of having tendered the resignation in frustration and under depression, the Madras High Court has ruled.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query