Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

appeal in consumer court orders.

(Querist) 04 June 2023 This query is : Resolved 
For filing appeal against the order of the Distict Consumers commission, is it mandatory to remit the award amount before filing Appeal to the State Commission?

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 04 June 2023
You may consult Supreme Court order dated 07.12.2021 in CIVIL APPEAL NO. 7098 OF 2021
Isaac Gabriel (Querist) 05 June 2023
Thanks a lot Mr.Sudhirji.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 06 June 2023
You may peruse the referred citation

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now