LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

VAT Recovery from Directors

(Querist) 12 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Can a sales tax demand against a ltd co., recovered from its directors? If yes then remedies and if no then any citation/case.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 12 February 2009
Yes it is possible.
The remedies depend upon the nature of problems.
If you contact me in detail I can try to assist you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query