Uttrakhand vat

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 May 2013

My client have a registered office in Noida but he is also registered in Uttrakhand VAT.
The Querry is :

1 He has purchase material from uttrakhand and sell in uttrakhand also so Output VAT is adjusted from Input VAT.

2- But when he go to the assessment then he saw that the seller party mention his address at Noida and charge full amount of VAT.

3- Assessing office disallowed the input vat on this ground.

4- Assessee have not issue any form to the party and clain its a clerical mistake of address.

pls suggest in this case.


R K JAIN (Expert)
18 May 2013

Submit the GR and proof of movement of goods that the goods are physically delivered in the State of Uttarkhand.

Rajiv Bhatnagar (Querist)
19 May 2013

If the GR copies and builty not available then what will be the next step



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
New Course - IBC!     |    x