LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Termination letter

(Querist) 18 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Please could you forward me a termination letter which specify , the person has been terminated because of less work in company



Thanks

Shweta


sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 31 January 2009
Dear Swetha

please modify what you want

The letter would go like this:

_______________
_________________
__________________ (address) Date: ___________

SUB: Termination letter.

This has reference to your Appointment Letter No.________dated ___________ and the Clause No.________ thereof.

The Management has expressed to you from time to time in their Appraisal sessions and counselling sessions the areas in which you have to show marked improvement. We regret to say that you have not come to our expectation and your performance has been Unsatisfactory. Management has, therefore, decided to discontinue you from our services.

As per this decision you stand terminated from our services from the close of working hours on _____________________.

Your final dues, if any, will be given to you by our Accounts Department on producing the necessary Clearance Certificate from your Head of the Department and Personnel & Administration.

You are requested to approach the concerned departments for this purpose.

___________________________
(signature of authority).


sanjeev desai
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 17 February 2009
thanx for valueable format.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query