25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tenants right in redevelopment

(Querist) 28 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
My family is staying in an old building in pune for last 45 years. Now one of the builder has taken for redevelopment. Our present area of room is 135 sq feet. I want to know how much area i will get in new building & at what rate i.e. construction rate or market rate?
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 28 June 2010
It depends on your negotiation skills , there is no law for it . You can get free also. Maximum construction rate.
Chanchal Nag Chowdhury (Expert) 29 June 2010
I fully agree with Mr. Shashikumar.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query