LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS on salary

(Querist) 05 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

I'm software professional woring in software company. My salary includes basic+hra+conveyance+medical allowance+special pay+band allownace and deducation includes professional tax (Rs 200)+PF+Income tax. Of course, I'll get salary after these deduction.

I would like to know how to calcuate tax on monthly salary for cross verification? WOuld be great if you can provide me excel file/software which take information to generate tax?
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 28 May 2008
You can download from the following link

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/share_files/files_display.asp?files_id=197


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query